Cocoa is also known as the “Food of the Gods”. Cocoa seeds are used in the formulation of cosmetics and soap due to its moisturizing and antioxidant properties..
Ingredient: Pure Cocoa Butter ( Unrefined )
Other Name/s: Theobroma cacao, Kakkavo, Kokkoo
- Soothes Sensitive Skin
- Healing properties helps with Scars, Dry and Dull Skin
- Supports long lasting hydration, leaving skin soft and smooth
- Supports better skin tone and skin elasticity
Skin Type: All Skin Types
Use alone or In combination with other butter, carrier oils or essential oils according to your DIY recipe.
Warning: FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place. Away from direct Sunlight.