Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera

Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera

$9.49

Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera

Other Name: Drumstick

Merlion Natural's fine green Organic Moringa leaves powder contains minerals, vitamins and amino acids which help to protect body cells. Moringa is known as "Miracle Tree", almost all part of the moringa is used for its helth benefits weather its for internally used or externally. Moringa leaf is known as a source of nutrition and It is used for health drinks. Moringa also has one of the highest antioxidant contents of any food. With an ORAC value of 157,000, it has 6x the antioxidants of goji berries and comparable levels to the antioxidant powerhouse matcha.
One of the best moringa benefits is its super immune-boosting powers. Maintaining a healthy immune system is essential for helping our bodies stave off infections and illnesses. Moringa oleifera leaves are almost 25% protein, which is unusually high for a plant. The high protein content of moringa makes it particularly beneficial for vegans and vegetarians who can struggle to get a sufficient protein supply.
It also contains around 24% fiber which can help support a healthy digestive system and bowel regularity. Additionally, Moringa Leaf Powder acts as Anti-Stress, helps with Vision, supports healthy bones and Improves energy level of the body.

  • Merlion Natural's Moringa leaves powder is all natural, Vegan, Non GMO and free from Chemical additives or preservatives.
  • Natural source for vitamins, minerals and amino acids. It can help with Malnutrition.
  • This superfood contains more than 40 antioxidants, 15 essential minerals and all essential amino acids for human body. Moringa comes with Vitamin A, C and E as well as Calcium, Potassium and Protein.
  • It can be helpful with blood sugar and cholesterol level.
  • It is nutritional booster and a non-sugar based energizer. Produced and Packed in India.

Merlion Natural's Organic Moringa Leaves Powder is made by drying Moringa leaves in the shed and then grinding dried leaves to a fine powder. The product is processed at ISO, Halal & USSA NOP Certifed processing facility and then packed in Food grade consumer packs under hygienic environment. At Merlion Natural's we ensure that only fresh batches of products are packed.

 

Reviews
Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera

Organic Moringa Leaves Powder | Moringa oleifera

$9.49